LOLZ Farming and Dividends Report for 5/13/2022

LOLZ Defi Report.

This is the LOLZ Defi report for 5/13/2022. This is an automated report. All liquid Hive from this post will be used to buy and burn LOLZ. Token earnings will be staked to increase curation value.

Farm LOLZ Tokens by delegating Hive Tokens

Discussion of Report

Review to come.

What is LOLZ Defi?

LOLZ Defi is a way to earn passive income on the Hive Blockchain and includes three components.

  • LOLZ Curation
  • LOLZ Farming
  • LOLZ Dividends

Each component works together to provide value to LOLZ users, delegators, and holders. Learn more about how LOLZ Defi works in our Introduction to LOLZ Defi post.

LOLZ Farming Basics

Farm LOLZ tokens by delegating Hive tokens to the LOLZ Curation bots (HIVE delegation coming soon!). We are rewarding delegators with LOLZ tokens equal to 110% of the value of the curation rewards received from their delegation.

To start farming LOLZ, delegate the following tokens to the associated curation bot.

TokenAccount
ALIVE@lolz.alive
BEATCZ@lolz.btcz
BEE@lolz.bee
CENT@lolz.cent
CINE@lolz.cine
CTP@lolz.ctp
DUNK@lolz.dunk
LIST@lolz.list
MEME@lolz.meme
NEOXAG@lolz.nxg
ONEUP@lolz.oneup
PIMP@lolz.pimp
SPORTS@lolz.sports
SPT@lolz.spt
THGAMING@lolz.thg
VIBES@lolz.vibes
WAIV@lolz.waiv
WEED@lolz.weed

Curation Earnings

The following table summarizes the LOLZ Curation earnings for the last 24 hours. The APR shown is calculated by dividing the daily earnings by the amount of tokens staked and delegated multiplied by 365 days. The APR for each token changes daily based on the earnings achieved. Note the APRs shown DO NOT include the 10% bonus paid to LOLZ farmers.

TokenStake + DelegationsCuration EarningsAPR
ALIVE17080.017.036.33
BEE980.00.269.65
BEATCZ1191240.0206.576.33
CENT33980.060.1764.62
CINE1850.01.4228.03
CTP12190.02.196.56
DUNK37110.080.2378.92
LIST27130.015.3120.61
MEME1039520.01613.8456.67
NEOXAG33540.03.894.24
ONEUP41310.057.4650.77
PIMP6960.03.6218.98
SPORTS2683920.01474.1220.05
SPT103720.098.7434.75
THGAMING64140.036.0520.52
WAIV2910.00.415.2
WEED3690.05.8658.02

Farming Rewards

The following table shows the LOLZ farming rewards for today. We are rewarding delegators with LOLZ tokens equal to 110% of the value of the curation rewards received from their delegation. If you do not wish to be tagged, please drop a comment in our report stating so and we will be happy to add you to our no tag list for future reports.

TokenFarmerDelegationLOLZ Farmed
ALIVE@chaosmagic2314.50.00201526
ALIVE@tydynrain760.20.10563919
ALIVE@stdd20.00.0027791
ALIVE@pablodare36.40.00505268
ALIVE@cliffagreen26.10.00362589
ALIVE@nahueldare36279.40.00130465
ALIVE@kehrwoche10.80.00150141
ALIVE@ianmcg1002.10.1392489
ALIVE@flaxz.alive5000.00.69477437
ALIVE@steem8286880.00.01111639
ALIVE@agreste9.60.00133105
ALIVE@rachaeldwatson1202.40.16708115
ALIVE@leemah1270.10.03752629
ALIVE@stewie.wieno17.10.00236918
ALIVE@urkanon0.01.4e-07
ALIVEplaybyhive10.50.00146472
ALIVE@wdougwatson1600.20.22235948
ALIVE@hellene80.22.557e-05
ALIVE@lolz.devs5.90.0008222
ALIVE@entrepidus0.34.321e-05
ALIVE@forsakensushi176.50.02453165
ALIVE@rarej114.70.01594479
ALIVE@marshmellowman543.50.07552114
ALIVE@aliveprojects2000.00.27790975
ALIVEmagicbeans151.40.02103388
ALIVEcaptaincryptic1537.20.21359518
ALIVE@magicalive1308.00.18175297
 
BEE@brianhuang16.60.05780099
BEE@urkanon0.20.00077019
BEEcaptaincryptic41.40.14375343
BEE@blue.rabbit500.01.73706787
BEE@pablodare0.10.00041907
BEE@gwajnberg2.00.00694827
BEE@hoosie0.20.00064838
BEE@forsakensushi146.30.50810275
BEE@draco24120.03.285e-05
BEE@arpuch59.00.20485235
BEE@satyre104.10.3618306
BEEplaybyhive4.90.01709773
BEE@lolz.devs0.07.3e-05
 
BEATCZ@kehrwoche0.62e-07
BEATCZ@entrepidus704.20.00022645
BEATCZ@agreste115.13.7e-05
BEATCZ@ianmcg0.01e-08
BEATCZ@hoosie2.99.2e-07
BEATCZ@chaosmagic2380.92.6e-05
BEATCZ@marshmellowman84.22.708e-05
BEATCZ@jakkal34.61.113e-05
BEATCZ@draco2412100.03.216e-05
BEATCZplaybyhive574.20.00018464
BEATCZ@rachaeldwatson46.11.482e-05
BEATCZ@wdougwatson14.34.61e-06
BEATCZ@lolz.devs124.84.012e-05
BEATCZ@arpuch54.91.767e-05
BEATCZ@andy4475160100.00.05148082
BEATCZ@polarmystro1000000.00.32155412
BEATCZmagicbeans6082.20.00195577
BEATCZcaptaincryptic20502.20.00659256
 
CENT@kehrwoche152.10.06565761
CENT@brianhuang9120.03.93709244
CENT@bananasfallers20.10.00865837
CENT@pablodare967.10.41749273
CENT@tydynrain65.00.02807442
CENT@urkanon0.16.058e-05
CENT@thx.bht2345.41.01253169
CENT@belhaven14369.30.1594442
CENT@hoosie156.90.06775207
CENT@rachaeldwatson17.00.00734446
CENT@nahueldare362736.10.01558937
CENT@alive.chat48.70.0210322
CENT@aliveprojects6.10.0026227
CENT@agreste2.60.00111022
CENT@gwajnberg14.00.00604381
CENT@rayius70.60.03047496
CENT@ianmcg0.15.157e-05
CENT@dynamicrypto35.00.01510089
CENT@arpuch918.90.39670852
CENT@rarej552.40.23845167
CENT@budino0410.90.00471762
CENT@zottone4442894.51.24957546
CENT@nayfull0.02.51e-06
CENT@cliffagreen2.20.00093765
CENT@draco24120.60.00027341
CENT@chaosmagic2371.70.0309682
CENT@leemah1154.80.06683973
CENT@stewie.wieno516.80.22308885
CENT@valdiva190.60.08227648
CENT@entrepidus6.10.0026357
CENT@lolz.devs39.30.01696719
CENT@mpoukovo85.20.03676066
CENTcaptaincryptic2000.00.86340163
CENT@forsakensushi1651.40.7129074
CENT@fnvdesigns50.00.02158504
CENT@imno2248.20.97054213
CENT@akumagai32.40.01398773
CENT@marshmellowman158.20.06829535
CENT@satyre1000.30.43184765
CENTplaybyhive78.00.03367266
CENTmagicbeans155.30.06706235
 
CINE@kehrwoche30.90.02276505
CINE@fnvdesigns0.02.37e-05
CINE@gestion.alive0.20.00015982
CINE@nahueldare3627101.90.07499727
CINE@aliveprojects7.90.00582027
CINE@pablodare25.00.0184103
CINE@hoosie1.10.00080771
CINE@johndieo0.60.0004619
CINE@thatcryptodave350.00.25751134
CINE@rachaeldwatson12.40.00914909
CINEplaybyhive7.10.0052216
CINE@hellene80.01.47e-06
CINE@lolz.devs1.10.00077278
CINE@forsakensushi13.50.00996273
CINE@marshmellowman120.70.08878442
CINEcaptaincryptic974.70.71711856
 
CTP@kehrwoche38.00.00334599
CTP@pablodare587.30.05168669
CTP@johndieo0.19.77e-06
CTP@urkanon0.32.596e-05
CTP@hoosie46.20.0040696
CTP@cliffagreen17.10.00150565
CTP@nahueldare362726.40.0023214
CTP@flaxz.ctp5000.00.44004248
CTP@iamalivechalleng989.10.08704876
CTP@alive.chat89.70.00789419
CTP@aliveprojects9.00.00079551
CTP@chaosmagic231.50.00013597
CTP@bananasfallers26.90.00236312
CTP@thatcryptodave1750.00.15401487
CTP@jacobtothe100.00.00880085
CTP@tydynrain50.00.00440042
CTP@leemah1250.80.02207139
CTP@draco24120.01.06e-06
CTP@rachaeldwatson6.70.00058869
CTP@yeckingo1505.00.04444429
CTP@lolz.devs3.90.00034447
CTP@mpoukovo34.10.00299951
CTP@mann000011.70.00102829
CTP@pynutbater9.00.00079111
CTP@marshmellowman500.00.04400425
CTPmagicbeans343.50.0302303
CTPcaptaincryptic1500.00.13201274
 
DUNK@gestion.alive48.22.338e-05
DUNK@iamalivechalleng16.58.02e-06
DUNK@alive.chat158.97.701e-05
DUNK@kehrwoche53.42.587e-05
DUNK@stewie.wieno658.20.00031906
DUNK@chapelle23247.80.01126896
DUNK@arpuch4068.80.00197226
DUNK@marshmellowman34.61.678e-05
DUNKmagicbeans997.20.00048336
DUNKcaptaincryptic3500.00.00169656
 
LIST@pablodare4707.40.15884686
LIST@kehrwoche19.00.00064135
LIST@urkanon0.62.046e-05
LIST@rachaeldwatson301.50.01017301
LIST@nahueldare362713.80.00046453
LIST@cnps8398.30.28339023
LIST@wkm1036.90.03498756
LIST@cabalcoffers1737.30.05862323
LISTplaybyhive242.90.00819765
LIST@thatcryptodave3750.00.12653938
LIST@draco24120.82.846e-05
LIST@zottone4444380.90.14782959
LIST@chaosmagic2332.60.00109895
LIST@lolz.devs7.20.00024402
LIST@mpoukovo316.00.01066296
LIST@forsakensushi801.50.02704576
LIST@valdiva15.80.00053371
LIST@steem82868200.00.00674877
LIST@dubble42.00.00141787
LIST@belhaven143.30.00010979
LISTcaptaincryptic400.00.01349753
 
MEME@chaosmagic237.59.991e-05
MEME@fnvdesigns5.67.403e-05
MEME@steem8286842600.00.5680187
MEME@brianhuang25838.40.34452382
MEME@belhaven141188.30.01584454
MEME@kehrwoche795.60.01060784
MEME@rarej6965.50.09287633
MEME@urkanon2.12.759e-05
MEME@pablodare2022.20.02696393
MEME@nahueldare36272.63.526e-05
MEME@iamalivechalleng6.38.439e-05
MEME@mann0000180.00.00240056
MEME@ww-ww3659.70.04879765
MEME@trentonlundy113.00.00017317
MEME@andy.zaphod170017.42.26697271
MEME@johndieo83.10.00110832
MEME@ianmcg1000.00.01333377
MEME@arpuch35644.20.47527106
MEME@agreste19.30.00025701
MEME@servelle2856.00.03808125
MEME@marshmellowman80993.91.07995456
MEME@dubble566.50.00755352
MEME@quinnertronics2211.10.02948219
MEME@smallboost10000.00.13333772
MEME@gestion.alive130.40.00173938
MEME@lolz.devs368.70.00491587
MEME@mpoukovo978.90.01305291
MEME@valentin865392.30.07189968
MEME@steven-patrick623.80.00831824
MEME@tunnelmotions114.80.00153088
MEME@dynamicrypto25000.00.33334431
MEME@memehive300000.04.0001317
MEME@pynutbater185.70.00247645
MEME@satyre40906.40.54543689
MEME@cryptokungfu4278.00.05704188
MEME@rentmoney25000.00.33334431
MEMEplaybyhive48.20.00064316
MEMEcaptaincryptic16118.30.21491804
 
NEOXAG@kehrwoche13.82.845e-05
NEOXAG@urkanon4.18.55e-06
NEOXAG@lolz.nxg433.20.00089519
NEOXAG@twicejoy767.00.0015851
NEOXAG@pablodare22.54.658e-05
NEOXAG@nahueldare362724.45.033e-05
NEOXAG@iamalivechalleng55.50.00011462
NEOXAG@alive.chat85.70.00017716
NEOXAG@aliveandthriving7.41.528e-05
NEOXAG@aliveprojects91.00.00018815
NEOXAG@rarej2110.40.00436141
NEOXAG@hoosie818.10.00169066
NEOXAG@ianmcg7.81.62e-05
NEOXAG@blue.rabbit3566.90.00737134
NEOXAG@chaosmagic230.02e-08
NEOXAG@nayfull29.66.112e-05
NEOXAG@jacobtothe50.00.00010333
NEOXAG@leemah1795.70.00164441
NEOXAG@marshmellowman213.50.00044114
NEOXAG@smallboost2878.10.00594777
NEOXAG@arpuch123.00.00025417
NEOXAGplaybyhive14.63.007e-05
NEOXAG@apoloo12.14.4e-06
NEOXAG@wdougwatson239.20.00049431
NEOXAG@lolz.devs18.73.871e-05
NEOXAG@steem82868700.00.00144661
NEOXAG@mpoukovo186.80.00038612
NEOXAG@mann000029.96.184e-05
NEOXAG@valentin861104.20.00228201
NEOXAG@thatcryptodave5000.00.01033296
NEOXAG@manuvert1000.00.00206659
NEOXAG@belhaven145.91.227e-05
NEOXAGcaptaincryptic10072.40.02081561
 
ONEUP@kehrwoche63.90.00704508
ONEUP@brianhuang4120.40.45422344
ONEUP@bananasfallers50.40.00555897
ONEUP@gestion.alive10.40.00114778
ONEUP@pablodare503.40.0554904
ONEUP@johndieo8.10.000888
ONEUP@belhaven14979.20.10794609
ONEUP@ianmcg181.10.01996234
ONEUP@lorddiablo80.80.00890593
ONEUP@hoosie102.30.011279
ONEUP@nahueldare36272.00.00022167
ONEUP@aliveprojects4.50.00049127
ONEUP@chaosmagic236.10.00067439
ONEUP@blue.rabbit207.10.02282837
ONEUP@rachaeldwatson97.60.0107645
ONEUP@cantfoldaces1000.00.11023847
ONEUP@nayfull0.02e-08
ONEUP@imno26090.92.87622454
ONEUP@mann0000173.00.01907616
ONEUP@steem82868300.00.03307154
ONEUP@zyleaaelyz0.03e-08
ONEUP@rarej30.10.00331707
ONEUP@fnvdesigns2.00.00022048
ONEUP@arpuch515.80.05685674
ONEUP@lolz.devs40.30.00444272
ONEUP@mpoukovo40.00.00441462
ONEUP@yeckingo1500.00.05511923
ONEUP@hellene80.03.46e-06
ONEUP@pynutbater59.80.0065923
ONEUP@marshmellowman60.00.00661431
ONEUPmagicbeans8.40.00092914
ONEUPcaptaincryptic1769.10.19502541
 
PIMP@kehrwoche0.90.00024601
PIMP@pablodare12.40.00321859
PIMP@tokutaro224.00.0010422
PIMP@rachaeldwatson18.90.00492737
PIMP@youarealive7.60.00197809
PIMP@nofu596.30.15536305
PIMP@hoosie7.80.00202371
PIMP@yeckingo112.00.00312659
PIMP@zottone444208.50.05433518
PIMP@chaosmagic232.80.00073717
PIMPplaybyhive9.50.00248353
PIMP@marshmellowman96.00.02501501
PIMP@newigennity5000.01.30274452
PIMP@arpuch104.80.02730855
PIMP@lolz.devs0.60.00016488
PIMP@forsakensushi447.20.1165164
PIMPmagicbeans244.90.06380186
 
SPORTS@cliffagreen1081.50.0002463
SPORTS@stdd100000.00.02277402
SPORTS@kehrwoche663.30.00015106
SPORTS@tokutaro2232190.00.00733096
SPORTS@hoosie3486.40.00079399
SPORTS@twicejoy31996.60.00728692
SPORTS@pablodare878.90.00020016
SPORTS@nahueldare36278472.20.00192946
SPORTS@rayius1511.80.00034429
SPORTS@flaxz903927.40.20586056
SPORTS@iamalivechalleng3693.50.00084115
SPORTS@alive.chat486.40.00011078
SPORTS@aliveandthriving964.50.00021965
SPORTS@youarealive218.34.972e-05
SPORTS@aliveprojects126.32.876e-05
SPORTS@blue.rabbit21694.10.00494063
SPORTS@chaosmagic232439.10.00055547
SPORTS@belhaven1420864.80.00475174
SPORTS@dondononardem112500.00.02562077
SPORTS@arpuch17430.50.00396962
SPORTS@zottone44477201.70.01758193
SPORTS@eustace-kidd15112.80.00344179
SPORTS@stewie.wieno58238.50.01326325
SPORTS@marshmellowman7974.40.00181608
SPORTSplaybyhive23137.40.00526932
SPORTS@smallboost108189.20.02463902
SPORTS@entrepidus500000.20.11387012
SPORTS@lolz.devs2339.20.00053274
SPORTS@mpoukovo4461.50.00101606
SPORTS@yeckingo1167000.00.03803261
SPORTS@steem82868800.00.00018219
SPORTS@valentin86100000.00.02277402
SPORTS@forsakensushi2720.70.00061962
SPORTS@valdiva1379.60.00031419
SPORTS@rarej4060.00.00092462
SPORTS@pynutbater127.82.91e-05
SPORTSonewolfe23720.30.00540206
SPORTScaptaincryptic300000.00.06832205
 
SPT@kehrwoche45.60.00190355
SPT@brianhuang10471.80.43686939
SPT@egistar20000.00.83437575
SPT@pablodare15838.70.66076942
SPT@ianmcg3037.90.1267366
SPT@nahueldare362749.00.00204312
SPT@aliveprojects28.70.00119758
SPT@draco24124.20.00017326
SPT@agreste1.56.106e-05
SPT@bananasfallers80.20.00334539
SPT@thecuriousfool32.20.00134502
SPT@nayfull0.01e-08
SPT@mann0000646.60.02697522
SPT@johnripper5.00.00020859
SPT@chaosmagic233.50.00014506
SPT@bananofarmer475.00.01981642
SPT@marshmellowman85.80.0035783
SPT@hellene80.62.562e-05
SPT@apoloo13.50.00014787
SPT@lolz.devs40.40.0016854
SPT@steem82868500.00.02085939
SPT@imno41532.61.73268784
SPT@arpuch806.60.0336489
SPT@rarej202.20.00843479
SPT@mpoukovo2.49.961e-05
SPT@belhaven1480.80.00337252
 
THGAMING@kehrwoche5.89.39e-05
THGAMING@pablodare84.80.00137107
THGAMING@urkanon20.50.00033168
THGAMING@rachaeldwatson883.30.0142796
THGAMING@ianmcg0.11.11e-06
THGAMING@chaosmagic237.40.00011939
THGAMING@stewie.wieno0.57.78e-06
THGAMING@marshmellowman194.50.00314394
THGAMING@newigennity50000.00.80831121
THGAMING@lolz.devs11.30.00018329
THGAMINGmagicbeans2500.00.04041556
THGAMING@arpuch4500.00.07274801
THGAMINGcaptaincryptic5009.70.08098841
 
WAIV@pablodare40.20.01468282
WAIV@bananasfallers12.30.00449693
WAIV@kehrwoche19.70.00719987
WAIV@urkanon3.60.00130407
WAIV@tydynrain6.00.00219123
WAIV@nahueldare362722.80.00833293
WAIV@rayius30.20.01103321
WAIV@entrepidus75.90.02771201
WAIV@agreste35.30.01287614
WAIV@hoosie15.50.00566036
WAIV@bfc4exode0.12.525e-05
WAIV@ianmcg3.40.00123949
WAIV@bfciv0.05.42e-06
WAIV@patrickh0.03.21e-06
WAIV@johndieo14.50.00530401
WAIV@draco24121.90.00067593
WAIV@cliffagreen478.00.174555
WAIV@jakkal12.40.00452512
WAIV@chaosmagic230.30.00010808
WAIV@nayfull10.00.00365252
WAIV@jacobtothe100.00.03652056
WAIV@mann000014.30.0052294
WAIV@leemah115.40.00563405
WAIV@stewie.wieno25.70.00939159
WAIV@zyleaaelyz0.08e-08
WAIVplaybyhive0.60.0002335
WAIV@hellene8276.80.10110453
WAIV@lolz.devs1.20.00042862
WAIV@mpoukovo1.00.00034921
WAIV@rentmoney500.00.18260279
WAIV@forsakensushi22.80.00834281
WAIV@valentin8630.00.01095617
WAIV@manuvert200.00.07304112
WAIV@imno57.90.02114902
WAIV@elementm259.70.09482838
WAIV@tokutaro2215.00.00547808
WAIV@dubble38.30.01397625
WAIV@belhaven1410.10.00369375
WAIVcaptaincryptic526.00.19209814
 
WEED@pablodare317.70.09737211
WEED@fnvdesigns0.13.674e-05
WEED@kehrwoche15.00.00458877
WEED@invest-time4.00.00121366
WEED@hoosie0.30.00010064
WEED@nahueldare36271.50.00046349
WEED@aliveprojects5.60.00170381
WEED@johndieo0.50.0001422
WEED@ianmcg0.11.689e-05
WEED@marshmellowman35.00.01072607
WEED@rachaeldwatson1287.00.39439771
WEEDplaybyhive1.40.00041682
WEED@lolz.devs2.70.00081213
WEED@forsakensushi75.00.02297623
WEED@tunnelmotions0.40.000114
WEED@dubble0.12.528e-05
WEEDmagicbeans190.60.05842345
WEEDcaptaincryptic1500.00.45968868
 

Dividends

Forty percent of curation earnings are paid out as dividends to LOLZ Headliners (holders of 512 or more LOLZ) on a pro-rated basis weekly. Currently, dividends are paid out for two tokens per day, such that all pool rewards are paid out once per week.

TokenToday's Dividends
NEOXAG13.239
WEED9.003
THGAMING103.299

The dividends are divided among all Headliners (those holding 512 or more LOLZ) on a pro-rated basis. The share for each Headliner is calculated as their LOLZ holdings divided by the total LOLZ holdings for all Headliners.

HeadlinerLOLZ HeldShare (%)
captaincryptic1758.340957487.69
yeckingo11236.358572015.41
pablodare1062.598691664.65
belhaven14584.954142722.56
servelle1316.31573055.76
zottone444908.603575243.97
luizeba977.776479734.28
playbyhive952.213802134.16
logicforce604.02.64
happyme958.04.19
dubble913.584712194.0
memehive642.292804262.81
steem82868544.48733382.38
brianhuang583.619020572.55
imno1408.557642276.16
marshmellowman523.638417372.29
m3ss1176.366514645.14
leosoph562.529003542.46
arpuch2073.728927739.07
lolz.devs860.230416013.76
kehrwoche583.089516962.55
gestion.alive524.003070362.29
ianmcg522.753718862.29
dailygiveaways559.041338622.44
agog516.02.26
criptosectadepit512.005437212.24

About the LOLZ Project

image.png

LOLZ Project is an engagement project with the mission of spreading laughter and joy on the Hive blockchain. Hive users can use the !LOL or !LOLZ command in comments to share a clean joke and tip the author an $LOLZ token.

Help Support the LOLZ Project

Here are a few ways you can help the LOLZ Project.

  • Use the !LOL and !LOLZ command often to tip fellow Hive authors.
  • Upvote and re-Hive our posts. All rewards will be used to help cover server costs and increase curation value.
  • Delegate Hive tokens and earn LOLZ Farming rewards.
  • Follow @lolztoken and participate in our airdrops, contests, and giveaways.


0
0
0.000
8 comments
avatar
Don-1UP-Cheers-Cartel-250px.png

You have received a 1UP from @luizeba!

The following @oneup-cartel family members will soon upvote your post:
@leo-curator, @bee-curator, @weed-curator, @meme-curator, @pimp-curator, @thg-curator, @neoxag-curator
And they will bring !PIZZA 🍕

Learn more about our delegation service to earn daily rewards. Join the family on Discord.

0
0
0.000